플래시를 지원하는 브라우저가 필요합니다.
Jakarta International Korean School 홍보 이미지
Home > About JIKS > Teachers

Principal

full name responsibility Extension number
Baek Woojung Principal 101

Elementary school

full name responsibility Work Extension number
Moon Heekyung 1-1 School affairs 113
Lee Jiyoung 1-2 Domestic science 112
Hyun Myunghwa 2-1 Curriculum 124
Shin Soonhee 2-2 School affairs 112
Song Mirye 3-1 research course department head 114
Han Yeonkyung 3-1 Domestic science 115
Jang Jueun 4-1 Domestic science 113
Kang Sungryong 4-2 Domestic science 122
Lee Yoonsook 4-3 Curriculum 113
Na Hyunsoo 5-2 School affairs 122
Kang Hyesun 5-2 public relations 124
Im Sungil 6-1 School affairs department head 111
Cho Wonduk 6-2 School affairs 116
Kim Bumjun Dandelion Special educational world 140
Kim Misun Computer School affairs 123
Hong Yeonhwa art School affairs 116
Ra Hyedan Music Curriculum 123
Kim Sungkyung Inni language International education 114
Song Samsoon Inni language International education 116
Song Samsoon Inni language International education 123
Song Kyungsoon English International education department head 131
Jung Jimo English International education 135
Yoon Yeoran English International education 131
Scott English native speaker department head 117
Chirs 4-1 International education 134
Mark 4-2 International education 134
Justin 4-3 International education 135
Lincoln 5-1 International education 133
Michael_M. 5-2 International education 131
Mlike_L 6-1 International education 134
Mark M. 6-2 International education 117
Juhn English International education 242
Kim Jongin vice principal    

Elementary school subjects

full name Subject responsibility Work Extension number
Song Kyungsoon English 1,2,3,RW,5 LE International Education manager 134
Kim Misun Computer 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 Special aptitude general manager 131
No Jungwon Physical Education 1, 3, 4, 6 The sports world 133
Kwon Youngsoon Physical Education 4, 5 123
Kang Jumbok Taekwondo 1, 2, 3 132
Chris Nanto Swimming 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Nur Johan Swimming 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Song Samsoon Inni language 3, 4, 5, 6 Inni language Education 135
Mini Inni language 4,5 135
Alvin Inni language 6 134
Kim Kyunghee Librarian whole class book 212
Kim Bumjun Dandelion Special classes Special educational world 115
John English 5; 6 native speaker department head 125
Yoon Yeoran English 3,4,5,6,LE Administration 135
Jung Jimo English 3,4,5,6,LE After School Activity 135
Lincoln English 2,3,4,RW, SOSE Eng. Events 125
Mark G English 2, 5 Eng. Environment & Usage 125
Junstin English 3,4,6,LA,RW,SOSE Improving Scholastic Achievement 117
Scott English 1,4 Eng. Environment & Usage 116
Chris English 2,6 Eng. Events 123
Mark D English 3, 4 Eng. Events 117
Mark M English 6-3 1,3,6 123
Moon Jiin Music 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 musical circles 144

Middle and high school

full name Subject responsibility Work Extension number
Cho Yeon Middle school Principal 301
Lee Chanwook Physics Operation of School Curriculum School affairs department head(high school) 310
Lee Mi Physical Education Creative personality planning 7-1 207
Kim Jinhyuk Society self directed learning 7-2 201
Jang Miran National language Research work 7-3 207
Lee Ikbum National language Research work 8-1 202
Kim Younghee Information Computer Aided Management 8-2 221
Seo Dongwook National language Student welfare planning (middle school) 9-1 203
Lee Chunsan History Evaluation, Wither(middle school) 9-2 203
Shin Hyunchan art school register(high school) 10-1 302
Kang Yeonkyung Science ASSP, Event 10-2 303
Kim Yukyung Mathematics Service, Club 10-3 303
Hwang Moonhee English English Education Program(high school) 10-4 302
Song Sooyeon Mathematics class 11-1 222
Kang Miju English Evaluation, Wither(high school) 11-2
Kim Jungkyun Science Planning 11-3
Oh Chaeyoung National language Computer Aided Management 11-4
Baek Hyungkyun Society Interview 12-1 332
No Myunghwa National language Wither 12-2 343
Jang Junghwa English enter school promotion 12-3 313
Kim Sungtae National language enter school Planning 12-4
Kang Hyungyeon Mathematics enter school guidance 12dean of the school year 303
Lee Eunjung Indonesian Creative personality 8dean of the school year 306
Heo Jinyoung Mathematics Education Curriculum management planning School affairs department head(middle school) 201
Kim Mihyun Music Student welfare(Middle school) 9dean of the school year 203
Park Juchun English Native speaker Coordinator 241
Choi Seokjin Career counselor 305
Cho Silhyung Physical Education Student welfare(high school) 11dean of the school year 231
Choi Okyi Special Pine
John Godbold English, PBL native speaker department head(middle school) 9-1, 9-2 Temporary teacher 201
Glies English, PBL 7-1 Temporary teacher 203
Edward Greenwood SOSE, PBL 7-2 Temporary teacher 203
Ben Walters Science 7-3 Temporary teacher 204
Scott English, PBL 8-1 Temporary teacher 202
Simon Anthony Welch English, PBL 8-2 Temporary teacher 202
Nickolas Sheaman English native speaker department head(high school) 312
Robert Pearce English 12-1 Temporary teacher 311
Jesse Friebolin English 12-2 Temporary teacher 311
Jung Yeonnam Mathematics Research Director 10dean of the school year 304
Eric Saganski English 12-3 Temporary teacher 313
Laga Mahesa English 12-4 Temporary teacher 313
Han Jungbo Mathematics class(middle school) 202
Im Sunyoung English English education department head 313

Administrative office

full name Work Extension number
An Sungrok chief of administration 151
Park Jinseok Data processing, Personnel, Fixtures/Learning equipment, Textbook 156
Jung Jaesun School bus, Company house, Cafeteria/Stationery store 153
Kang Jumi School Register, school fees 154
Jeon Hyunhee Accounting, Safety deduction 155
Jung Samooel Facility, Visa, General survey 152

Principal

full name responsibility Extension number
Baek Woojung Principal 101

Elementary school

full name responsibility Work Extension number
Moon Heekyung 1-1 School affairs 113
Lee Jiyoung 1-2 Domestic science 112
Hyun Myunghwa 2-1 Curriculum 124
Shin Soonhee 2-2 School affairs 112
Song Mirye 3-1 research course department head 114
Han Yeonkyung 3-1 Domestic science 115
Jang Jueun 4-1 Domestic science 113
Kang Sungryong 4-2 Domestic science 122
Lee Yoonsook 4-3 Curriculum 113
Na Hyunsoo 5-2 School affairs 122
Kang Hyesun 5-2 public relations 124
Im Sungil 6-1 School affairs department head 111
Cho Wonduk 6-2 School affairs 116
Kim Bumjun Dandelion Special educational world 140
Kim Misun Computer School affairs 123
Hong Yeonhwa art School affairs 116
Ra Hyedan Music Curriculum 123
Kim Sungkyung Inni language International education 114
Song Samsoon Inni language International education 116
Song Samsoon Inni language International education 123
Song Kyungsoon English International education department head 131
Jung Jimo English International education 135
Yoon Yeoran English International education 131
Scott English native speaker department head 117
Chirs 4-1 International education 134
Mark 4-2 International education 134
Justin 4-3 International education 135
Lincoln 5-1 International education 133
Michael_M. 5-2 International education 131
Mlike_L 6-1 International education 134
Mark M. 6-2 International education 117
Juhn English International education 242
Kim Jongin vice principal    

Elementary school subjects

full name Subject responsibility Work Extension number
Song Kyungsoon English 1,2,3,RW,5 LE International Education manager 134
Kim Misun Computer 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 Special aptitude general manager 131
No Jungwon Physical Education 1, 3, 4, 6 The sports world 133
Kwon Youngsoon Physical Education 4, 5 123
Kang Jumbok Taekwondo 1, 2, 3 132
Chris Nanto Swimming 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Nur Johan Swimming 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Song Samsoon Inni language 3, 4, 5, 6 Inni language Education 135
Mini Inni language 4,5 135
Alvin Inni language 6 134
Kim Kyunghee Librarian whole class book 212
Kim Bumjun Dandelion Special classes Special educational world 115
John English 5; 6 native speaker department head 125
Yoon Yeoran English 3,4,5,6,LE Administration 135
Jung Jimo English 3,4,5,6,LE After School Activity 135
Lincoln English 2,3,4,RW, SOSE Eng. Events 125
Mark G English 2, 5 Eng. Environment & Usage 125
Junstin English 3,4,6,LA,RW,SOSE Improving Scholastic Achievement 117
Scott English 1,4 Eng. Environment & Usage 116
Chris English 2,6 Eng. Events 123
Mark D English 3, 4 Eng. Events 117
Mark M English 6-3 1,3,6 123
Moon Jiin Music 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 musical circles 144

Middle and high school

full name Subject responsibility Work Extension number
Cho Yeon Middle school Principal 301
Lee Chanwook Physics Operation of School Curriculum School affairs department head(high school) 310
Lee Mi Physical Education Creative personality planning 7-1 207
Kim Jinhyuk Society self directed learning 7-2 201
Jang Miran National language Research work 7-3 207
Lee Ikbum National language Research work 8-1 202
Kim Younghee Information Computer Aided Management 8-2 221
Seo Dongwook National language Student welfare planning (middle school) 9-1 203
Lee Chunsan History Evaluation, Wither(middle school) 9-2 203
Shin Hyunchan art school register(high school) 10-1 302
Kang Yeonkyung Science ASSP, Event 10-2 303
Kim Yukyung Mathematics Service, Club 10-3 303
Hwang Moonhee English English Education Program(high school) 10-4 302
Song Sooyeon Mathematics class 11-1 222
Kang Miju English Evaluation, Wither(high school) 11-2
Kim Jungkyun Science Planning 11-3
Oh Chaeyoung National language Computer Aided Management 11-4
Baek Hyungkyun Society Interview 12-1 332
No Myunghwa National language Wither 12-2 343
Jang Junghwa English enter school promotion 12-3 313
Kim Sungtae National language enter school Planning 12-4
Kang Hyungyeon Mathematics enter school guidance 12dean of the school year 303
Lee Eunjung Indonesian Creative personality 8dean of the school year 306
Heo Jinyoung Mathematics Education Curriculum management planning School affairs department head(middle school) 201
Kim Mihyun Music Student welfare(Middle school) 9dean of the school year 203
Park Juchun English Native speaker Coordinator 241
Choi Seokjin Career counselor 305
Cho Silhyung Physical Education Student welfare(high school) 11dean of the school year 231
Choi Okyi Special Pine
John Godbold English, PBL native speaker department head(middle school) 9-1, 9-2 Temporary teacher 201
Glies English, PBL 7-1 Temporary teacher 203
Edward Greenwood SOSE, PBL 7-2 Temporary teacher 203
Ben Walters Science 7-3 Temporary teacher 204
Scott English, PBL 8-1 Temporary teacher 202
Simon Anthony Welch English, PBL 8-2 Temporary teacher 202
Nickolas Sheaman English native speaker department head(high school) 312
Robert Pearce English 12-1 Temporary teacher 311
Jesse Friebolin English 12-2 Temporary teacher 311
Jung Yeonnam Mathematics Research Director 10dean of the school year 304
Eric Saganski English 12-3 Temporary teacher 313
Laga Mahesa English 12-4 Temporary teacher 313
Han Jungbo Mathematics class(middle school) 202
Im Sunyoung English English education department head 313

Administrative office

full name Work Extension number
An Sungrok chief of administration 151
Park Jinseok Data processing, Personnel, Fixtures/Learning equipment, Textbook 156
Jung Jaesun School bus, Company house, Cafeteria/Stationery store 153
Kang Jumi School Register, school fees 154
Jeon Hyunhee Accounting, Safety deduction 155
Jung Samooel Facility, Visa, General survey 152

13820 Jakarta International Korean School, Jl. Bina Marga No.24, Kel. Ceger, Jakarta Timur,
Indonesia Jakarta International Korean School Tel : 021-844-4958~61 Fax : 021-844-4927 JIKS@JIKS.COM
Copyright Jakarta International Korean School.All rights reserved.